71ª Regata Santos-Rio

71ª Regata Oceânica Santos – Rio

Iate Clube de Santos / Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro

 

Race Results

 

Class ORC

Regata Race Santos

Rio

 

Start 22/10/2021 12:10:00

 

Distance NM

ToT –

Scoring All

Purpose

Updated 25/10/2021 09:28:05 (Provisional)
   
Overall Pos Yacht Name Sail No Type Skipper Division Finish Time Elapsed Delta Club
1 XAMA Matrix BRA 2430 GRAND SOLEIL 46 Sergio Klepacz A +2

01:39:20

37:29:20 00:00:00 ICS
2 MAESTRALE DUE BRA 2801 FELCI 315 Adalberto Casaes B +2

08:17:13

44:07:13 01:39:18 ICRJ
3 AVOHAI BRA- 2161 IMX 40 Lars Grael B +2

04:46:30

40:36:30 01:41:53 ICRJ
4 +BRAVISSIMO BRA 2803 FELCI 315 Luciano Secchin B +2

08:14:09

44:04:09 01:49:16 ICES
5 VENTANEIRO 3 BRA- 2505 Dufour 500 Renato Cunha A +2

07:17:40

43:07:40 05:12:22 ICRJ
6 BOTO V BRA- 2620 SOLARIS 50 André Sobral A +2

04:31:59

40:21:59 06:52:04 Paraty
7 DUMA BRA 2411 FARR 11S Haakon Lorentzen A +2

04:45:30

40:35:30 07:48:44 ICRJ
8 Beleza Pura² BRA- 2661 FARR 38 Felipe D Ferraz Club +2

16:03:55

51:53:55 12:54:12 Ubalegria
9 MONTECRISTO BRA 2196 CARABELLI 53 Alexandre Wiessenbach A DNF     UIC
9 PHOENIX BRA- 2775 Botin 44 Eduardo S Ramos A DNF     ICS

 

BP e Minitransat

R1 – BP CAT

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 22.10.2021@12.10.00

Rank NUM BARCO CAT SKIPPER CLUBE Finish Elapsed
1   OKA BP André P Coutinho Bracuhy 24.10.2021@21.12.10 2.9.02.10
2   H2ORÇA BP Hilpert Zimmer Ilhabela   DNF

R1 – Mini CAT

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 22.10.2021@12.10.00

Rank NUM BARCO CAT SKIPPER CLUBE Finish Elapsed
1 2682 DADDY-O Mini José Carlos de Souza Supmar 25.10.2021@00.10.36 2.12.00.36
2   XAVANTE Mini Sergio Cracasso     PEND
2 919 BLOODY BONES Mini João Caldas Supmar   DNF

R1 – BRA RGS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 22.10.2021@12.10.00

Rank NUM BARCO CAT MODELO SKIPPER CLUBE TMFAA Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 2600 DONA BOLA A Oceanis 41 Ricardo Tramujas ICRJ 1.0198 24.10.2021@08.16.21 1.20.06.21 1.20.58.45
2 2661 BELEZA PURA 2 B Farr 38 Felipe D Ferraz Ubalegria 0.934 24.10.2021@16.03.55 2.3.53.55 2.0.28.24
3 321 ARIES III Class B Frers 43 Marcos S Pereira ICRJ 0.9329 24.10.2021@21.35.10 2.9.25.10 2.5.34.00
4   CRILOA Class B Impala 35 Carina M Seixas   0.861 26.10.2021@02.32.40 3.14.22.40 3.2.22.17
5 2011 SANTERIA B Fast 260R Newton Ferreira Forte S João 0.8518 26.10.2021@03.51.10 3.15.41.10 3.2.41.28
6   SUSSO I A Jeanneau SO 509 Jesus H S Iglesias Bracuhy 1.0795   DNF  
6 3504 BORN FREE B Peterson 36 André Freitas ICRJ 0.8885   DNF  
6 1863 ZARABATANA B Fast 360 Flavio Mancini Jr Ubatuba 0.9477   DNF  
6   NORMANDIE B Velamar 45 Jadir Serra   0.9011   DNF  
6 503 KAMAIURÁ Class A F&C 43 Francisco Bastos   0.9441   DNF  
6   PAJÉ Class B Frers 34 Rafael S Dias ICRJ 0.8189   DNF  

R1 – VPRS 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 22.10.2021@12.10.00

Rank NUM BARCO CAT MODELO SKIPPER CLUBE TCC Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 2430 XAMÃ – Matrix A Grand Solei 46 Sergio Klepacz ICS/YCI 1.100 24.10.2021@01.39.20 1.13.29.20 1.17.14.16
2 2161 AVOHAI B IMX 40 Lars Grael ICRJ 1.062 24.10.2021@04.46.30 1.16.36.30 1.19.07.34
3 2801 MAESTRALE DUE B Felci 315 Adalberto Casaes ICRJ 1.003 24.10.2021@08.17.13 1.20.07.13 1.20.15.09
4 2803 +BRAVISSIMO B Felci 315 Luciano Secchin ICES 1.015 24.10.2021@08.14.09 1.20.04.09 1.20.43.49
5 2600 DONA BOLA B Oceanis 41 Ricardo Tramujas ICRJ 1.034 24.10.2021@08.16.21 1.20.06.21 1.21.36.20
6 2604 MINNA B Elan 400 Elisa Mirow ICRJ 1.056 24.10.2021@08.01.51 1.19.51.51 1.22.19.14
7 2620 BOTO V A Solarais 50 André Sobral Paraty 1.161 24.10.2021@04.31.59 1.16.21.59 1.22.51.55
8 2505 VENTANEIRO 3 A Dufour 500 Renato C Faria ICRJ 1.090 24.10.2021@07.17.40 1.19.07.40 1.23.00.33
9 2411 DUMA A Farr 11S Haakon Lorentzen ICRJ 1.184 24.10.2021@04.45.30 1.16.35.30 2.0.03.38
10 2275 SARAVAH A Carabelli 54 Pierre Joullie ICRJ 1.172 24.10.2021@06.57.39 1.18.47.39 2.2.09.17
11 2775 PHOENIX A Botin 40 Eduardo S Ramos ICS 1.242   DNF